SIL Investment Limited (Formerly known as Sutlej Industries Limited)
Investment & Credit Company (NBFC)
Need a loan? Compare SIL Investment Limited (Formerly known as Sutlej Industries Limited) with 100+ RBI-registered lenders — no app needed, no CIBIL impact.
Compare My Offers →RBI Registration
- CIN
- L17301RJ1934PLC002761
- RBI Regional Office
- Jaipur
- Classification
- Investment & Credit Company (NBFC) (ICC)
- Registered Address
- Pachpahar Road, Bhawanimandi Jhalawar Rajasthan 326502
- RBI-Registered Email
- lokeshgandhi@silinvestments.in
Contact & Grievance
- Customer Care
- +917433222082
- Contact Number
- +919769484106
- Support Email
- complianceofficer@silinvestments.in
- Grievance Officer
- investor.grievances@silinvestments.in
Looking for a different lender?
Search by company name or the loan app's brand name — many apps lend under a different registered company.
How to contact SIL Investment Limited (Formerly known as Sutlej Industries Limited)
SIL Investment Limited (Formerly known as Sutlej Industries Limited) is an RBI-registered investment & credit company (nbfc). The official website is silinvestments.in.
- Customer care: +917433222082 — for account issues, EMI queries, and general product questions.
- Support email: complianceofficer@silinvestments.in — expected first response within 3-5 working days.
- Grievance officer: investor.grievances@silinvestments.in — use only after customer care has not resolved your issue within 30 days.
How to file a complaint against SIL Investment Limited (Formerly known as Sutlej Industries Limited)
- First-line (customer care): raise the issue with SIL Investment Limited (Formerly known as Sutlej Industries Limited) at +917433222082 or via email at complianceofficer@silinvestments.in. Note your complaint reference number. They must respond within 30 days.
- Second-line (Grievance Officer): if unresolved after 30 days, escalate to the Grievance Officer at investor.grievances@silinvestments.in. Attach your original complaint reference number and any written correspondence.
- Third-line (RBI): file a complaint via the RBI CMS portal at cms.rbi.org.in or through SACHET at sachet.rbi.org.in. Free of charge. Refer to CIN L17301RJ1934PLC002761 in your complaint.
What SIL Investment Limited (Formerly known as Sutlej Industries Limited) does
SIL Investment Limited (Formerly known as Sutlej Industries Limited) operates as an Investment & Credit Company (NBFC). It is licensed to extend loans and credit facilities, and to make investments in securities. You can verify current registration status directly on the RBI NBFC list using CIN L17301RJ1934PLC002761.
Looking for a personal loan?
GoCredit's AI Loan Agent compares SIL Investment Limited (Formerly known as Sutlej Industries Limited) with 100+ RBI-registered lenders for your profile — on the web, no app needed, no CIBIL impact.
Compare 100+ Lenders →Need a loan? Popular with borrowers
SIL Investment Limited (Formerly known as Sutlej Industries Limited) ke saath kisi issue ka resolution chahiye?
Verified Grievance Officer contact, RBI ka 3-step escalation, aur Banking Ombudsman ka path — sab ek jagah.
See Grievance Help →Already getting recovery calls from SIL Investment Limited (Formerly known as Sutlej Industries Limited)?
Loan Kavach's legal team intervenes within 24h, files RBI complaints, and shields you from unlawful recovery practices — available in the GoCredit app.