Kajal Synthetics & Silk Mills Ltd,
Investment & Credit Company (NBFC)
Need a loan? Compare Kajal Synthetics & Silk Mills Ltd, with 100+ RBI-registered lenders — no app needed, no CIBIL impact.
Compare My Offers →RBI Registration
- CIN
- L17110MH1985PLC035204
- RBI Regional Office
- Mumbai
- Classification
- Investment & Credit Company (NBFC) (ICC)
- Registered Address
- 1st Floor, 29 Bank Street Fort Mumbai City Maharashtra 400002
- RBI-Registered Email
- kajalsyntheticsandsilk@gmail.com
Contact & Grievance
These are the only contact details Kajal Synthetics & Silk Mills Ltd, publishes that we have been able to verify. We are still looking for the rest — if you have the lender's customer care number or grievance officer email, the escalation route below still applies.
- Support Email
- kajalsyntheticsandsilk@gmail.com
Looking for a different lender?
Search by company name or the loan app's brand name — many apps lend under a different registered company.
How to contact Kajal Synthetics & Silk Mills Ltd,
Kajal Synthetics & Silk Mills Ltd, is an RBI-registered investment & credit company (nbfc). The official website is kajalsynthetics.co.in.
- Support email: kajalsyntheticsandsilk@gmail.com — expected first response within 3-5 working days.
How to file a complaint against Kajal Synthetics & Silk Mills Ltd,
- First-line (customer care): raise the issue with Kajal Synthetics & Silk Mills Ltd, or via email at kajalsyntheticsandsilk@gmail.com. Note your complaint reference number. They must respond within 30 days.
- Second-line (Grievance Officer): if unresolved after 30 days, escalate to the Grievance Officer. Attach your original complaint reference number and any written correspondence.
- Third-line (RBI): file a complaint via the RBI CMS portal at cms.rbi.org.in or through SACHET at sachet.rbi.org.in. Free of charge. Refer to CIN L17110MH1985PLC035204 in your complaint.
What Kajal Synthetics & Silk Mills Ltd, does
Kajal Synthetics & Silk Mills Ltd, operates as an Investment & Credit Company (NBFC). It is licensed to extend loans and credit facilities, and to make investments in securities. You can verify current registration status directly on the RBI NBFC list using CIN L17110MH1985PLC035204.
Looking for a personal loan?
GoCredit's AI Loan Agent compares Kajal Synthetics & Silk Mills Ltd, with 100+ RBI-registered lenders for your profile — on the web, no app needed, no CIBIL impact.
Compare 100+ Lenders →Need a loan? Popular with borrowers
Kajal Synthetics & Silk Mills Ltd, ke saath kisi issue ka resolution chahiye?
Verified Grievance Officer contact, RBI ka 3-step escalation, aur Banking Ombudsman ka path — sab ek jagah.
See Grievance Help →Already getting recovery calls from Kajal Synthetics & Silk Mills Ltd,?
Loan Kavach's legal team intervenes within 24h, files RBI complaints, and shields you from unlawful recovery practices — available in the GoCredit app.