Cooperatieve Rabobank U.A.
Foreign Bank
Need a loan? Compare Cooperatieve Rabobank U.A. with 100+ RBI-registered lenders — no app needed, no CIBIL impact.
Compare My Offers →RBI Registration
- CoR Status
- Valid
- Classification
- Foreign Bank (FB)
Contact & Grievance
These are the only contact details Cooperatieve Rabobank U.A. publishes that we have been able to verify. We are still looking for the rest — if you have the lender's customer care number or grievance officer email, the escalation route below still applies.
- Website
- https://www.rabobank.com
Looking for a different lender?
Search by company name or the loan app's brand name — many apps lend under a different registered company.
How to contact Cooperatieve Rabobank U.A.
Cooperatieve Rabobank U.A. is an RBI-registered foreign bank. The official website is rabobank.com.
How to file a complaint against Cooperatieve Rabobank U.A.
- First-line (customer care): raise the issue with Cooperatieve Rabobank U.A.. Note your complaint reference number. They must respond within 30 days.
- Second-line (Grievance Officer): if unresolved after 30 days, escalate to the Grievance Officer. Attach your original complaint reference number and any written correspondence.
- Third-line (RBI): file a complaint via the RBI CMS portal at cms.rbi.org.in or through SACHET at sachet.rbi.org.in. Free of charge.
What Cooperatieve Rabobank U.A. does
Cooperatieve Rabobank U.A. operates as a Foreign Bank with a currently valid Certificate of Registration. It is a foreign-owned commercial bank operating in India under RBI regulation. You can verify current registration status directly on the RBI NBFC list.
Looking for a personal loan?
GoCredit's AI Loan Agent compares Cooperatieve Rabobank U.A. with 100+ RBI-registered lenders for your profile — on the web, no app needed, no CIBIL impact.
Compare 100+ Lenders →Need a loan? Popular with borrowers
Cooperatieve Rabobank U.A. ke saath kisi issue ka resolution chahiye?
Verified Grievance Officer contact, RBI ka 3-step escalation, aur Banking Ombudsman ka path — sab ek jagah.
See Grievance Help →Already getting recovery calls from Cooperatieve Rabobank U.A.?
Loan Kavach's legal team intervenes within 24h, files RBI complaints, and shields you from unlawful recovery practices — available in the GoCredit app.